2239 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2239 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 112/ /
Acct#
21009
Owner
FOSTER, JOSHUA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$410,700
Appraisal
$410,700
PID
18698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 112 5034 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, JOSHUA J ET AL
Address2239 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4121
Sale Price$336,014
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10781/0
Sale Date08/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, JOSHUA J ET AL$336,014110781/0 08/31/200510781
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$240,00056164/0 05/27/20056164
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $324,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,592 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2025$299,400$111,300$410,700
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2024$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2023$291,300$83,700$375,000
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2022$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2021$218,200$74,500$292,700
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2020$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$190,600$53,800$244,400
2019$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2018$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800
2017$165,000$53,800$218,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 112/ / Location : 2239 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps