22267 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22267 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 46/ /
Acct#
197
Owner
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX
Total Market Value
$167,700
Appraisal
$167,700
PID
187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.6700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$167,700$167,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$167,700$167,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX
Address923 E MARKET ST
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22902-5509
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 3275/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX$053275/10207/31/2024240003275
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX$014858/10108/25/2016160004858
ARCHER FARM LAND TRUST$01554/307 05/19/19950
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX$01554/305 05/19/19950
ARCHER, KENNETH V$7,5000261/302 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2024$96,600$128,200$224,800
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$63,700$107,200$170,900
2018$63,700$107,200$170,900
2018$63,000$107,200$170,200
2018$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2025$98,500$167,700$266,200
2024$96,600$128,200$224,800
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2024$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2023$96,600$127,000$223,600
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2022$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2021$70,500$117,000$187,500
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2020$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$67,000$107,200$174,200
2019$63,700$107,200$170,900
2018$63,700$107,200$170,900
2018$63,000$107,200$170,200
2018$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200
2017$63,000$107,200$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 46/ / Location : 22267 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps