2309 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2309 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 107/ /
Acct#
21013
Owner
JONES, STEVEN A SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,800
Appraisal
$486,800
PID
18702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 107 10,367 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, STEVEN A SR ET UX
Address2309 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4178
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2259/0
Sale Date05/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, STEVEN A SR ET UX$225,00012259/0 05/03/20102259
SUNTRUST BANK$190,40011270/0 03/11/20101270
GUZMAN, ERICK A ET UX$485,35413963/0 04/07/20053963
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$240,000513320/0 12/10/200413320
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $478,401
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,424 1,424
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   5,948 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2025$373,700$113,100$486,800
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2024$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2023$358,600$85,000$443,600
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2022$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2021$269,300$75,600$344,900
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2020$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$261,200$55,300$316,500
2019$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2018$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800
2017$241,500$55,300$296,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 107/ / Location : 2309 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps