2305 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2305 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 106/ /
Acct#
21014
Owner
DODSON, PHILLIP ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,000
Appraisal
$513,000
PID
18703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 106 7421 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, PHILLIP ET UX
Address2305 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4178
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2935/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, PHILLIP ET UX $270,00012935/10107/10/2024240002935
SEALE, A JEANIE TR$012336/0 05/06/20102336
SEALE, A JEANIE$235,00016226/0 10/20/20096226
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$245,00017033/0 11/03/20087033
CASTRO, SALVADOR$490,00015029/0 05/02/20055029
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$240,000513320/0 12/10/200413320
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $513,242
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1573
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,828 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2025$400,800$112,200$513,000
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2024$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2023$374,300$84,300$458,600
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2022$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2021$287,100$75,100$362,200
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2020$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$281,400$54,600$336,000
2019$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2018$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100
2017$258,500$54,600$313,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 106/ / Location : 2305 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps