2301 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2301 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 105/ /
Acct#
21015
Owner
NAIM, MOHAMMAD ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,900
Appraisal
$514,900
PID
18704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 105 8673 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAIM, MOHAMMAD ET UX
Address2301 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4178
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0220/1
Sale Date01/12/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAIM, MOHAMMAD ET UX $485,00010220/10101/12/2022220000220
DANG, HAN$430,00015170/10106/03/2021210005170
BAISE, COREY T $010050/10801/04/2018180000050
BAISE, COREY T ET UX$012880/10205/26/2016160002880
BAISE, COREY T ET UX$285,00014500/ 0109/24/2014140004500
FRANKLIN, JORDAN M ET UX$234,90014617/0 08/02/20124617
JANDT, JOSHUA$216,00012494/0 05/13/20102494
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV OF$306,14316748/0 11/13/20096748
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER B ET AL$015818/0 09/05/20085818
HARRIS, JENNIFER E$291,90015689/0 08/29/20085689

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $515,240
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area1357
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,944 1,944
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,862 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2022$391,700$75,200$466,900
2022$298,900$75,200$374,100
2022$298,900$75,200$374,100
2022$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2025$402,400$112,500$514,900
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2024$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2023$391,700$84,600$476,300
2022$391,700$75,200$466,900
2022$298,900$75,200$374,100
2022$298,900$75,200$374,100
2022$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2021$296,900$75,200$372,100
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2020$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$288,200$54,800$343,000
2019$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2018$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300
2017$267,500$54,800$322,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 105/ / Location : 2301 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps