2297 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2297 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 104/ /
Acct#
21016
Owner
HERNANDEZ, JUAN C
Total Market Value
$435,700
Appraisal
$435,700
PID
18705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 104 6678 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, JUAN C
Address2297 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4122
Sale Price$363,586
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5374/0
Sale Date05/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, JUAN C$363,58615374/0 05/10/20055374
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$240,000513320/0 12/10/200413320
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $351,431
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,310 1,310
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,562 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2025$323,800$111,900$435,700
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2024$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2023$292,200$84,100$376,300
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2021$218,600$74,900$293,500
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2020$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$191,300$54,300$245,600
2019$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2018$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900
2017$165,600$54,300$219,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 104/ / Location : 2297 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps