2211 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2211 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 137/ /
Acct#
21019
Owner
BRAVO LOPEZ, MARGARITA ET AL
Total Market Value
$389,400
Appraisal
$389,400
PID
18708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 137 6312 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAVO LOPEZ, MARGARITA ET AL
Address2211 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4121
Sale Price$257,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1942/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAVO LOPEZ, MARGARITA ET AL$257,00011942/10104/29/2019190001942
WORKMAN, PATRICK ET AL$219,90013173/10106/10/2016160003173
JUSTICE, DREAMA$148,00013636/0 06/17/20093636
BROOKE, MARINA C ET AL$301,923113917/0 11/02/200513917
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$185,000512194/0 11/10/200412194
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $328,375
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
BSMBasement 936 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,092 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2025$302,600$86,800$389,400
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2024$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2023$257,800$70,100$327,900
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2022$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2021$220,300$56,300$276,600
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2020$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$189,600$54,200$243,800
2019$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2018$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200
2017$157,000$47,200$204,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 137/ / Location : 2211 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps