2215 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2215 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 136/ /
Acct#
21020
Owner
MATTERSON, ANDREW PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,000
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
18709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 136 3438 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERSON, ANDREW PAUL ET AL
Address2215 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4121
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4727/1
Sale Date11/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATTERSON, ANDREW PAUL ET AL $335,00014727/10111/20/2023230004727
MOORE, BRANDON C$178,90016423/0 10/03/20086423
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$168,31415577/0 08/27/20085577
CANDA, SEAN A ET UX$278,724113739/0 10/31/200513739
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$185,000512194/0 11/10/200412194
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $302,300
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FFLFirst Floor 844 844
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,996 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2025$278,600$85,400$364,000
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2024$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2023$238,500$69,000$307,500
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2022$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2021$202,700$55,400$258,100
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2020$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$174,000$52,600$226,600
2019$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2018$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400
2017$143,600$45,800$189,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 136/ / Location : 2215 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps