2278 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2278 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 246/ /
Acct#
21028
Owner
LORD, JORGE ENRIQUE
Total Market Value
$332,100
Appraisal
$332,100
PID
18717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 246 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD, JORGE ENRIQUE
Address2278 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4120
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8829/1
Sale Date10/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LORD, JORGE ENRIQUE$272,00018829/10110/08/2021210008829
BERNADOWSKI, TIMOTHY ADAM JR ET UX$205,00013009/10106/05/2018180003009
JENKINS, FRANKLIN ET UX$201,00010244/10101/17/2018180000244
JENKINS, MELISSA RENEE$016998/0 08/17/20076998
GLICK, MELISSA J$266,500112182/0 09/29/200512182
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$480,000156165/0 05/27/20056165
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $268,346
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area490
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 248 0
   2,328 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2022$222,100$65,800$287,900
2022$186,300$55,000$241,300
2022$186,300$55,000$241,300
2022$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2025$247,400$84,700$332,100
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2024$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2023$234,200$65,800$300,000
2022$222,100$65,800$287,900
2022$186,300$55,000$241,300
2022$186,300$55,000$241,300
2022$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2021$183,800$55,000$238,800
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2020$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2019$160,000$45,200$205,200
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2018$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100
2017$147,600$39,500$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 246/ / Location : 2278 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps