2262 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2262 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 242/ /
Acct#
21032
Owner
VETERE, KELLY SCHAULTS ET AL
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
18721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 242 3050 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVETERE, KELLY SCHAULTS ET AL
Address2262 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4120
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2967/1
Sale Date06/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VETERE, KELLY SCHAULTS ET AL$210,00012967/10106/02/2017170002967
COLLAKU, ANGEL ET UX$01943/0 02/01/2007943
COLLAKU, ANGEL ET ALS$258,49011228/0 02/02/20061228
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$480,000156165/0 05/27/20056165
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $263,158
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2017$145,600$40,000$185,600
2017$139,600$40,000$179,600
2017$139,600$40,000$179,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2025$242,600$85,400$328,000
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2024$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2023$229,600$66,300$295,900
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2022$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2021$182,000$55,400$237,400
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2020$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$158,000$45,800$203,800
2019$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2018$145,600$40,000$185,600
2017$145,600$40,000$185,600
2017$139,600$40,000$179,600
2017$139,600$40,000$179,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 242/ / Location : 2262 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps