2254 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2254 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 240/ /
Acct#
21034
Owner
BAEK, JACOB Y
Total Market Value
$353,300
Appraisal
$353,300
PID
18723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 240 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEK, JACOB Y
Address2254 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4120
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0042/1
Sale Date01/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAEK, JACOB Y $360,00010042/10101/03/2025250000042
LAKE, DEMETRICUS ET UX $347,50016440/10111/18/2022220006440
QUINTANA, EDWIN D ET ALS $250,00015037/10109/23/2019190005037
APPERSON, CHRISTOPHER D$152,9001893/0 02/18/2009893
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$234,59815518/0 06/25/20075518
ZIMBRO, MONTE D JR ET AL$280,552113733/0 10/31/200513733
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$480,000156165/0 05/27/20056165
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $288,300
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,380 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2022$244,600$55,000$299,600
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2025$268,600$84,700$353,300
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2024$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2023$263,700$65,800$329,500
2022$244,600$55,000$299,600
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2022$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2021$208,800$55,000$263,800
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2020$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$181,200$45,200$226,400
2019$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2018$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500
2017$167,000$39,500$206,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 240/ / Location : 2254 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps