2250 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2250 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 239/ /
Acct#
21035
Owner
SHARP, ASHLEY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
18724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 239 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP, ASHLEY ET VIR
Address2250 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4120
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1377/1
Sale Date03/05/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARP, ASHLEY ET VIR$011377/10203/05/2020200001377
FITZGERALD, ASHLEY A$140,00016020/0 10/09/20096020
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$123,25015188/0 08/28/20095188
JOHNSON, IRIS$248,910113736/0 10/31/200513736
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$480,000156165/0 05/27/20056165
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $257,902
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,096 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2025$237,800$84,700$322,500
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2024$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2023$225,300$65,800$291,100
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2022$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2021$177,800$55,000$232,800
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2020$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$154,100$45,200$199,300
2019$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2018$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200
2017$141,700$39,500$181,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 239/ / Location : 2250 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps