2246 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2246 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 238/ /
Acct#
21036
Owner
WELCH HOMES LLC
Total Market Value
$342,000
Appraisal
$342,000
PID
18725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 238 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH HOMES LLC
AddressPO BOX 212
FLINT HILL, VA 22627-0212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8060/0
Sale Date12/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH HOMES LLC$028060/0 12/19/2013130008060
WELCH, LARRY S ET UX$137,50011825/0 03/30/20091825
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$226,2591936/0 02/20/2009936
ELKABBANI, ABDALLAH$267,669113364/0 10/25/200513364
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$480,000156165/0 05/27/20056165
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $279,180
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,380 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2025$257,300$84,700$342,000
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2024$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2023$254,900$65,800$320,700
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2022$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2021$200,800$55,000$255,800
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2020$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$174,000$45,200$219,200
2019$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2018$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200
2017$159,700$39,500$199,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 238/ / Location : 2246 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps