2241 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2241 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 228/ /
Acct#
21046
Owner
WINNING, NATASCIA
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
18735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 228 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINNING, NATASCIA
Address2241 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4153
Sale Price$219,635
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0577/1
Sale Date01/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINNING, NATASCIA $219,63510577/10101/27/2022220000577
WINNING, BRUCE ET UX$130,00012673/0 06/01/20112673
JOHNSTON, BRIAN EUGENE$209,45013765/0 04/04/20053765
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$256,000813321/0 12/10/200413321
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $255,218
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 110 0
   2,190 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2022$205,400$66,300$271,700
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2025$235,300$85,400$320,700
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2024$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2023$216,600$66,300$282,900
2022$205,400$66,300$271,700
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2022$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2021$171,000$55,400$226,400
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2020$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$147,900$45,800$193,700
2019$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2018$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000
2017$136,000$40,000$176,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 228/ / Location : 2241 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps