2253 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2253 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 226/ /
Acct#
21048
Owner
HAYWOOD, DEWAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,400
Appraisal
$347,400
PID
18737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2 LOT 226 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWOOD, DEWAYNE ET UX
Address2253 FORSYTHIA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4155
Sale Price$148,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3429/0
Sale Date05/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYWOOD, DEWAYNE ET UX$148,00013429/0 05/21/20133429
GLASCOCK, ERNEST L JR ET UX$269,00016773/0 06/09/20056773
MELIKIAN, ROBERT ET AL$215,78614925/0 04/29/20054925
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$224,000712780/0 11/29/200412780
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $285,040
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,380 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2025$262,700$84,700$347,400
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2024$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2023$241,800$65,800$307,600
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2022$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2021$191,100$55,000$246,100
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2020$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$165,700$45,200$210,900
2019$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2018$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000
2017$152,500$39,500$192,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 226/ / Location : 2253 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps