2269 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2269 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 222/ /
Acct#
21052
Owner
FILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
18741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 222 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC
Address3919 FIERY RUN RD
LINDEN, VA 22642-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4327/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC $024327/10108/19/2019190004327
FILLMORE, GARY ET UX$137,00013328/0 06/05/20123328
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$106,25111849/0 03/30/20121849
CLARK, ERNESTO E$013794/0 08/01/20113794
CLARK, ERNESTO E ET UX$018130/0 09/28/20078130
CLARK, ERNESTO E$251,28717976/0 07/05/20057976
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$224,000712780/0 11/29/200412780
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $265,486
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,096 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2025$244,700$84,700$329,400
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$178,200$55,000$233,200
2022$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2021$177,900$55,000$232,900
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2018$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900
2017$142,400$39,500$181,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 222/ / Location : 2269 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps