2285 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2285 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 219/ /
Acct#
21055
Owner
WILLIAMS, KRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$329,100
Appraisal
$329,100
PID
18744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 219 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KRISTOPHER M
Address2285 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4155
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4576/1
Sale Date07/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KRISTOPHER M $300,00014576/10107/20/2022220004576
RASNICK, JON$215,00011878/10103/31/2020200001878
BECK, AARON JAMES ET UX$170,00016801/0 10/08/2013130006801
STANDLEY, JOHN M$128,20513832/0 07/27/2010100003832
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOC$119,00012018/0 04/21/2010100002018
PARADA, CLAUDIA VANESSA$295,00015942/0 05/31/2006060005942
NGUYEN, CHI$013745/0 04/05/2006060003745
O'ROURKE, NGUYET T ET AL$011914/0 02/22/2006060001914
O'ROURKE, NGUYET T$243,82918325/0 07/12/2005050008325
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$544,0001712193/0 11/10/2004040012193

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $265,078
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,176 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2022$214,600$65,800$280,400
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2024$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2023$226,400$65,800$292,200
2022$214,600$65,800$280,400
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2020$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$154,700$45,200$199,900
2019$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2018$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100
2017$142,600$39,500$182,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 219/ / Location : 2285 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps