9114 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9114 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ Q /
Acct#
1985
Owner
BURRELL, ROSA ELLA LEE
Total Market Value
$237,800
Appraisal
$237,800
PID
1875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRELL, ROSA ELLA LEE
Address9114 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 584/518
Sale Date07/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRELL, ROSA ELLA LEE$01584/518 07/08/19960
BOWLES, ANNE SUE ET ALS$000/0 06/09/19940
CLARK, JAMES R ET UX$18,50000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $187,488
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
   1,040 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2025$142,500$95,300$237,800
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2024$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2023$140,800$70,300$211,100
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2022$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2021$100,400$70,300$170,700
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2020$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$96,400$58,700$155,100
2019$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2018$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800
2017$75,400$55,400$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ Q / Location : 9114 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps