2300 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2300 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 212/ /
Acct#
21062
Owner
PARKS, VICTORIA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$333,800
Appraisal
$333,800
PID
18751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 212 2019 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$84,700$333,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$84,700$333,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKS, VICTORIA ET VIR
Address2300 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4154
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5258/1
Sale Date11/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKS, VICTORIA ET VIR $350,00015258/10111/13/2024240005258
QURESHI, HINA S$012037/ 0205/08/2014140002037
QURESHI, SHAHZAD$214,32819093/0 07/28/20059093
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$544,0001712193/0 11/10/200412193
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $270,190
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
PTOPatio 156 0
TDKTrex Deck 132 0
   2,368 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2025$244,900$84,700$329,600
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2024$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2023$228,700$65,800$294,500
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2022$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2021$181,200$55,000$236,200
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2020$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$157,500$45,200$202,700
2019$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 212/ / Location : 2300 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps