2280 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2280 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 208/ /
Acct#
21066
Owner
FILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
18755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 208 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC
Address3919 FIERY RUN RD
LINDEN, VA 22642-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4327/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FILLMORE PROPERTIES LLC $024327/10108/19/2019190004327
FILLMORE, GARY B ET AL$139,00014154/0 06/19/20134154
WELLS FARGO, BANK$138,00011775/0 03/13/20131775
O'DANIEL, MICHAEL$269,99919139/0 07/29/20059139
WILSON, CRAIG JR ET UX$199,79016357/0 06/01/20056357
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$544,0001712193/0 11/10/200412193
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $260,178
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2025$239,900$84,700$324,600
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2024$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2023$228,100$65,800$293,900
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2022$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2020$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$156,900$45,200$202,100
2019$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2018$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000
2017$144,500$39,500$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 208/ / Location : 2280 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps