2272 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2272 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 206/ /
Acct#
21068
Owner
WILSON, ALLEN MORGAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
18757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 206 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, ALLEN MORGAN TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 21

WARRENTON, VA 20188-0021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0742/1
Sale Date01/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, ALLEN MORGAN TR ET AL $020742/10201/25/2021210000742
WILSON, ALLEN M$168,0001469/0 01/27/2009469
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$203,10316595/0 10/14/20086595
BELLOMO, JULEE$231,84116360/0 06/01/20056360
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$544,0001712193/0 11/10/200412193
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $289,420
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 70 0
   2,450 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2025$266,800$84,700$351,500
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2024$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2023$264,200$65,800$330,000
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2022$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2021$209,500$55,000$264,500
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2020$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$181,600$45,200$226,800
2019$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2018$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900
2017$167,400$39,500$206,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 206/ / Location : 2272 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps