2264 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2264 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 204/ /
Acct#
21070
Owner
CHUNG, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$353,100
Appraisal
$353,100
PID
18759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 204 3050 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG, MICHAEL
Address14268 HUNTERS RUN WAY
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8961/0
Sale Date07/26/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHUNG, MICHAEL$289,00018961/0 07/26/20058961
DRAKEFORD, TYRONNE ET UX$233,65316549/0 06/03/20056549
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$544,0001712193/0 11/10/200412193
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $290,476
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 136 0
   2,516 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2025$267,700$85,400$353,100
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2024$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2023$264,900$66,300$331,200
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2022$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2021$210,200$55,400$265,600
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2020$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$182,000$45,800$227,800
2019$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2018$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800
2017$167,800$40,000$207,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 204/ / Location : 2264 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps