4340 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4340 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
1986
Owner
HORTON, CASSIE CLARK
Total Market Value
$344,600
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
1876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON PT BOWEN TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORTON, CASSIE CLARK
Address4340 RIXEYVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1834
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11106/1
Sale Date12/28/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORTON, CASSIE CLARK$0111106/10212/28/2021210011106
HORTON, CASSIE CLARK$010205/10310/26/2021210000205
CLARK, FRANCES M$3,0000243/161 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $247,901
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,424 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2025$216,100$128,500$344,600
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2024$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$209,400$113,500$322,900
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2023$206,900$113,500$320,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2022$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2021$148,900$88,500$237,400
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2020$154,400$75,200$229,600
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$152,900$75,200$228,100
2019$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2018$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700
2017$120,200$73,500$193,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 47/ C / Location : 4340 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps