2232 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2232 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 197/ /
Acct#
21077
Owner
DAMIANOU, CARLINA
Total Market Value
$344,900
Appraisal
$344,900
PID
18766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 197 3050 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMIANOU, CARLINA
Address2232 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4145
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5515/1
Sale Date11/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAMIANOU, CARLINA$355,00015515/10111/26/2024240005515
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER $015324/10610/04/2019190005324
2232 FORSYTHIA DRIVE LLC$015293/0 08/14/20085293
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER$160,65014837/0 07/24/20084837
ARTURE, DAVID P ET AL$265,03014343/0 04/18/20054343
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$416,0001310055/0 09/20/200410055
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $261,634
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,092 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2025$259,500$85,400$344,900
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2024$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2023$216,700$66,300$283,000
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2022$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2021$170,900$55,400$226,300
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2020$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$148,100$45,800$193,900
2019$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2018$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100
2017$136,100$40,000$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 197/ / Location : 2232 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps