13419 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13419 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 137/ /
Acct#
1987
Owner
ZENTZ, ALLISON MARIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,900
Appraisal
$310,900
PID
1877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT B PLAT DB 445/782
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$120,700$310,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$120,700$310,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZENTZ, ALLISON MARIE ET AL
Address13419 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5765
Sale Price$362,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5904/1
Sale Date12/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZENTZ, ALLISON MARIE ET AL $362,00015904/10112/04/2025250005904
AMELIO, BONNIE A ET AL$176,00013440/10106/22/2016160003440
FCC PROPERTIES LLC$73,50012185/10505/01/2015150002185
WOODWARD, DAVID L III ET AL$0112231/0 11/12/200412231
WOODWARD, DAVID L III$27,0000445/779 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $197,812
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
DCKDeck 388 0
   2,116 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$120,700$148,500
2025$178,100$120,700$298,800
2025$178,100$120,700$298,800
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$120,700$148,500
2025$178,100$120,700$298,800
2025$178,100$120,700$298,800
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2024$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2023$179,300$90,700$270,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2022$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2021$132,300$75,700$208,000
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2020$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$121,200$64,100$185,300
2019$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2018$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000
2017$98,200$60,800$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 137/ / Location : 13419 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps