2212 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2212 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 193/ /
Acct#
21081
Owner
JAMESON, DIANE
Total Market Value
$329,100
Appraisal
$329,100
PID
18770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 2, LOT 193 2054 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, DIANE
Address2212 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4145
Sale Price$299,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0827/1
Sale Date03/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, DIANE $299,99910827/10103/01/2023230000827
GLAETTLI, WILLIAM HAROLD TR ET AL$135,00011798/0 03/14/20131798
RECTOR, STEPHEN L ET UX$234,90013209/0 03/24/20053209
MAYES, STEPHEN E$160,39011174/0 02/02/20051174
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$416,0001310055/0 09/20/200410055
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $265,074
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 144 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,368 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2025$244,400$84,700$329,100
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2024$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2023$224,700$65,800$290,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2022$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2021$178,500$55,000$233,500
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2020$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$153,900$45,200$199,100
2019$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 193/ / Location : 2212 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps