10137 LAKE CREST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10137 LAKE CREST PL
Parcel ID
39/ / 30/ A2 /
Acct#
21092
Owner
MURRAY, DETRIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$611,200
Appraisal
$611,200
PID
18781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, DETRIC ET UX
Address10137 LAKE CREST PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6948
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4287/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, DETRIC ET UX $585,00014287/10107/01/2022220004287
BILLSTEIN, JASON ET UX $445,00014217/10107/08/2020200004217
HOWLE, CLAUDE ET UX$410,90312004/10104/18/2018180002004
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$495,40085946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$057444/0 12/22/20097444
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$055771/0 09/30/20095771
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$150,00023511/0 04/12/20043511
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$002717/0 03/21/20042717

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $467,720
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1781
Fin Basement Area1602
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,781 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,277 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2024$436,200$145,000$581,200
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2022$346,500$122,000$468,500
2022$346,500$122,000$468,500
2022$305,200$122,000$427,200
2022$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2020$301,300$75,400$376,700
2020$301,300$75,400$376,700
2020$250,800$75,400$326,200
2020$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$102,900$72,100$175,000
2017$0$55,900$55,900
2017$0$55,900$55,900
2017$0$55,900$55,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2025$459,200$152,000$611,200
2024$436,200$145,000$581,200
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2024$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2023$440,600$145,000$585,600
2022$346,500$122,000$468,500
2022$346,500$122,000$468,500
2022$305,200$122,000$427,200
2022$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2021$305,200$122,000$427,200
2020$301,300$75,400$376,700
2020$301,300$75,400$376,700
2020$250,800$75,400$326,200
2020$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$250,800$75,400$326,200
2019$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$226,300$72,100$298,400
2018$102,900$72,100$175,000
2017$0$55,900$55,900
2017$0$55,900$55,900
2017$0$55,900$55,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 30/ A2 / Location : 10137 LAKE CREST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps