10152 LAKE CREST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10152 LAKE CREST PL
Parcel ID
39/ / 30/ A1 /
Acct#
21093
Owner
DANIELS, DEBORAH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$550,500
Appraisal
$550,500
PID
18782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, DEBORAH ET VIR
Address10152 LAKE CREST PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6948
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1185/1
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, DEBORAH ET VIR$369,00011185/10103/19/2019190001185
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT$495,40085946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$057444/0 12/22/20097444
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$055771/0 09/30/20095771
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$150,00023511/0 04/12/20043511
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$002717/0 03/23/20042717

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $422,558
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement 1,764 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 342 0
STGStorage 140 0
   4,516 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2020$276,700$59,800$336,500
2020$276,700$59,800$336,500
2020$254,000$59,800$313,800
2020$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$206,500$56,500$263,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2025$414,100$136,400$550,500
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2024$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2023$367,200$129,400$496,600
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2022$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2021$280,800$106,400$387,200
2020$276,700$59,800$336,500
2020$276,700$59,800$336,500
2020$254,000$59,800$313,800
2020$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2019$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$227,400$56,500$283,900
2018$206,500$56,500$263,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000
2017$0$42,000$42,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 30/ A1 / Location : 10152 LAKE CREST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps