913 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 33/ /
Acct#
21097
Owner
SCHWIER, REBECCA
Total Market Value
$463,700
Appraisal
$463,700
PID
18785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 33 6300 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWIER, REBECCA
Address913 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1502/1
Sale Date04/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHWIER, REBECCA $315,00011502/10104/03/2019190001502
LEMMONDS, SCOTT ET UX$265,90013600/0 05/29/20083600
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$279,0001645/0 02/01/2008645
GONZALES, MAULIO A$014710/0 05/25/20074710
MACHADO, SANTOS L ET VIR$392,140114111/0 12/30/200414111
NVR INC$235,50037907/0 07/28/20047907
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $392,094
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1174
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,174 0
CRLCrawl Space 54 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,350 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$237,500$67,700$305,200
2019$237,500$67,700$305,200
2019$237,500$65,400$302,900
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2025$361,200$102,500$463,700
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2024$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2023$353,000$97,900$450,900
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2022$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2021$256,100$79,400$335,500
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2020$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$236,100$67,700$303,800
2019$237,500$67,700$305,200
2019$237,500$67,700$305,200
2019$237,500$65,400$302,900
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2018$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700
2017$225,300$65,400$290,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 33/ / Location : 913 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps