909 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 34/ /
Acct#
21098
Owner
KIWI PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$372,300
Appraisal
$372,300
PID
18786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 34 8,032 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIWI PROPERTIES LLC
Address30 JOBBERS MOUNTAIN RD
WOODVILLE, VA 22749-1760
Sale Price$151,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5001/0
Sale Date08/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIWI PROPERTIES LLC$151,00015001/0 08/20/20095001
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$174,19914433/0 07/23/20094433
NAEBZADEH, JAMSHID JIM ET UX$361,825110564/0 09/30/200410564
NVR INC$78,50014781/0 05/12/20044781
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $292,105
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area862
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
FFLFirst Floor 862 862
BSMBasement 862 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 15 0
   3,205 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2025$269,200$103,100$372,300
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2024$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2023$258,300$98,400$356,700
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2022$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2021$185,500$79,800$265,300
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2020$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$171,000$68,400$239,400
2019$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2018$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900
2017$161,900$66,000$227,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 34/ / Location : 909 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps