1025 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1025 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 37/ /
Acct#
21101
Owner
HOWARD, CECIL
Total Market Value
$477,000
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
18789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 37 6,587 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD, CECIL
Address1025 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2185
Sale Price$499,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3782/1
Sale Date08/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWARD, CECIL $499,00013782/10108/18/2025250003782
ANDERSON, SCOTT $439,90013130/10107/23/2024240003130
ENG, JOSEPH$218,00015876/0 09/09/20085876
WIELAND, ROBERT N$465,000110427/0 08/24/200510427
RUIZ, JOSE MOYA ET AL$358,955111870/0 11/02/200411870
NVR INC$235,50037356/0 07/15/20047356
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $406,328
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area1436
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,257 1,257
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,857 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2024$353,200$98,000$451,200
2024$353,200$98,000$451,200
2024$352,000$98,000$450,000
2024$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2025$374,300$102,700$477,000
2024$353,200$98,000$451,200
2024$353,200$98,000$451,200
2024$352,000$98,000$450,000
2024$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2023$352,000$98,000$450,000
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2022$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2021$268,900$79,500$348,400
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2020$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$247,900$67,900$315,800
2019$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2018$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900
2017$235,400$65,500$300,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 37/ / Location : 1025 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps