LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ Q /
Acct#
1989
Owner
WOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER
Total Market Value
$149,600
Appraisal
$149,600
PID
1879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$149,300$149,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$149,300$149,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER
Address13338 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4855
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4764/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER$290,00024764/10109/01/2017170004764
HOLLAND, VARNUM S SR$020264/10312/02/2015150000264
HOLLAND, BLANCHE S $020263/10412/02/2015150000263
HOLLAND, FREDERICK W ET UX$5,0000346/349 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT752.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2025$300$149,300$149,600
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2024$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2023$300$108,500$108,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2022$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2021$300$93,500$93,800
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2020$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$91,900$92,200
2019$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2018$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000
2017$300$78,700$79,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ Q / Location : LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps