7290 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7290 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 31/ G /
Acct#
21109
Owner
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,105,900
Appraisal
$1,186,200
PID
18797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER PARCEL A PLAT CAB 8/148
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200$124,500$1,105,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX
Address7290 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 937/0
Sale Date02/23/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX$01937/0 02/23/2010937
JENKINS, KENNETH W JR$015856/0 10/02/20095856
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX$015855/0 10/02/20095855
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET ALS$018708/0 10/23/20078708
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET ALS$285,00013424/0 04/09/20043424
GREEN, STEPHEN G$002806/0 04/09/20042806

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,520
Replacement Cost: $906,666
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$834,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2464
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,154 5,154
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,464 0
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
GARGarage 804 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
PTOPatio 2,930 0
PTSStone Patio 360 0
SLBSlab 2,234 0
UATUnfinished Attic 700 0
   15,964 5,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$204,800
Clean & Green Value$124,500
Clean & Green Acres10.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL5000.00 UNITS$10,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'900.00 UNITS$18,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT375.00 UNITS$1,5001
FOUFOUNTAINTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT4000.00 UNITS$32,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2880.00 UNITS$76,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
    0.00  1
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900
2021$669,000$142,900$811,900
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800
2019$506,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900
2017$506,900$128,000$634,900
2017$506,900$128,000$634,900
2017$473,800$128,000$601,800

Assessment
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200$124,500$1,105,900
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200$124,500$1,105,900
2025$981,400$204,800$1,186,200$124,500$1,105,900
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2024$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2023$938,500$157,900$1,096,400$94,400$1,032,900
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900$78,200$747,200
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900$78,200$747,200
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900$78,200$747,200
2022$669,000$142,900$811,900$78,200$747,200
2021$669,000$142,900$811,900$78,200$747,200
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900$78,200$742,200
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900$78,200$742,200
2021$664,000$142,900$806,900$78,200$742,200
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200$65,400$682,300
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200$65,400$682,300
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200$65,400$682,300
2020$616,900$131,300$748,200$131,300$748,200
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800$131,300$679,800
2019$548,500$131,300$679,800$131,300$679,800
2019$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2018$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2017$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2017$506,900$128,000$634,900$128,000$634,900
2017$473,800$128,000$601,800$128,000$601,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 31/ G / Location : 7290 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps