993 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
993 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 45/ /
Acct#
21110
Owner
PETERSON, BARRY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,400
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
18798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 45 6,937 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, BARRY J ET UX
Address993 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$284,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2214/1
Sale Date04/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSON, BARRY J ET UX$284,90012214/10104/27/2016160002214
LEACH, JOHN F ET UX$259,90015091/ 0110/24/2014140005091
TRUSLOW, JONATHAN ET AL$235,00013797/0 06/06/20083797
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$359,160158/0 01/03/200758
PANAMENO, OSCAR A ET AL$0114192/0 11/09/200514192
PANAMENO, OSCAR A$437,000113977/0 11/03/200513977
PEREZ, VIDAL$396,19014907/0 04/29/20054907
NVR INC$157,00021204/0 02/02/20051204
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $358,957
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,586 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2025$330,700$102,700$433,400
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2024$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2023$333,900$98,000$431,900
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2022$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2021$250,000$79,500$329,500
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2020$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$230,500$67,900$298,400
2019$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2018$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400
2017$217,900$65,500$283,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 45/ / Location : 993 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps