13338 LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13338 LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 154/ /
Acct#
1990
Owner
WOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER
Total Market Value
$402,600
Appraisal
$402,600
PID
1880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 154 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER
Address13338 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4855
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4764/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODSON, BARBARA SEPTEMBER$290,00024764/10109/01/2017170004764
HOLLAND, VARNUM S SR$020264/10312/02/2015150000264
HOLLAND, BLANCHE S $020263/10412/02/2015150000263
HOLLAND, FREDERICK W ET UX$93,8000346/349 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $345,621
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
DCKDeck 704 0
GARGarage 280 0
   2,888 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2025$263,700$138,900$402,600
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2024$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2023$250,500$95,200$345,700
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2022$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2021$184,600$76,400$261,000
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2020$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$173,400$74,400$247,800
2019$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2018$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300
2017$155,400$57,900$213,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 154/ / Location : 13338 LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps