985 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
985 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 47/ /
Acct#
21112
Owner
NEAL, TREVOR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$478,900
Appraisal
$478,900
PID
18800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 47 7,324 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, TREVOR ET ALS
Address985 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0040/1
Sale Date03/14/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, TREVOR ET ALS$010040/10103/14/2018180000040
HILL, JAMIE$235,00012949/0 06/08/20102949
WELLS FARGO BANK$201,44712062/0 04/23/20102062
LOUREIRO, STEVE TABIAS$363,790113292/0 12/09/200413292
NVR INC$235,50037907/0 07/28/20047907
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $408,254
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1409
Fin Basement Area1262
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
BSMBasement 1,409 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   5,059 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2025$376,100$102,800$478,900
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2024$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2023$381,900$98,200$480,100
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2022$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2021$290,900$79,600$370,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2020$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$267,500$68,000$335,500
2019$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2018$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500
2017$253,800$65,700$319,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 47/ / Location : 985 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps