980 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
980 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 48/ /
Acct#
21113
Owner
WHITE, PAMELA
Total Market Value
$474,500
Appraisal
$474,500
PID
18801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 48 9,053 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, PAMELA
Address980 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0228/1
Sale Date01/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, PAMELA $299,00010228/10101/16/2019190000228
SHER, CHARLES J JR ET UX$012654/0 05/21/20102654
SHER PROPERTIES LLC$228,00016542/0 10/09/20086542
GAYED, FAWZY A ET UX$413,44515713/0 05/17/20055713
NVR INC$157,00021204/0 02/02/20051204
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $402,895
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1206
Fin Basement Area603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
BSMBasement 1,206 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 480 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,462 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$66,300$307,400
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2025$371,200$103,300$474,500
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2024$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2023$363,100$98,700$461,800
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2022$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2021$260,500$80,000$340,500
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2020$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$68,700$309,800
2019$241,100$66,300$307,400
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2018$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700
2017$228,400$66,300$294,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 48/ / Location : 980 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps