984 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
984 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 49/ /
Acct#
21114
Owner
BORRELL, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,700
Appraisal
$441,700
PID
18802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 49 5,996 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORRELL, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address984 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$279,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2238/1
Sale Date04/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BORRELL, MICHAEL W ET UX$279,02512238/10104/28/2016160002238
SOO, ALEX ET UX$387,94016100/0 05/26/20056100
NVR INC$157,00021988/0 02/23/20051988
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $368,269
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,214 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2025$339,300$102,400$441,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2024$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2023$324,900$97,800$422,700
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2022$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2021$230,600$79,300$309,900
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2020$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$213,700$67,500$281,200
2019$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2018$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100
2017$201,900$65,200$267,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 49/ / Location : 984 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps