988 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
988 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 50/ /
Acct#
21115
Owner
LEWIS, LAURA A ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$448,700
PID
18803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 50 6,249 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, LAURA A ET AL
Address13003 NORTH FRENCH CT

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-8588
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4850/1
Sale Date10/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, LAURA A ET AL $430,00014850/10110/23/2024240004850
GRANVILLE, GAYE E$400,54016701/0 06/07/20056701
NVR INC$78,50012133/0 02/28/20052133
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $375,782
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,498 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2025$346,200$102,500$448,700
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2024$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2023$337,000$97,900$434,900
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2022$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2021$239,900$79,400$319,300
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2020$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$221,300$67,700$289,000
2019$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2018$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600
2017$209,200$65,400$274,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 50/ / Location : 988 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps