992 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
992 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 51/ /
Acct#
21116
Owner
LOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$391,800
Appraisal
$391,800
PID
18804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 51 SQ FT 6,250 PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX
Address16060 BERRYVALE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5560
Sale Price$126,810
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5223/0
Sale Date08/31/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX$126,81015223/0 08/31/20095223
BRAVO-BALBUENA, BERNARDINO ET AL$363,40013168/0 03/21/20063168
TREMENTOZZI, AMBER ET VIR$373,99017907/0 07/01/20057907
NVR INC$157,0002861/0 01/25/2005861
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $313,935
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1006
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
BSMBasement 1,006 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,610 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2025$289,300$102,500$391,800
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2024$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2023$274,500$97,900$372,400
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2022$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2021$196,300$79,400$275,700
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2020$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$180,500$67,700$248,200
2019$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2018$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200
2017$170,800$65,400$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 51/ / Location : 992 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps