996 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
996 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 52/ /
Acct#
21117
Owner
SANCHEZ, ABRAHAM JORDI ET AL
Total Market Value
$462,500
Appraisal
$462,500
PID
18805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 52 6,250 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, ABRAHAM JORDI ET AL
Address996 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2230/1
Sale Date03/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, ABRAHAM JORDI ET AL $012230/10203/29/2022220002230
SANCHEZ, ABRAHAM JORDI$420,00017125/10108/10/2021210007125
FREEMAN, JAMES E ET UX$265,00010611/10102/09/2015150000611
GALATI, FREDERICK G ET AL$381,62515000/0 05/02/20055000
NVR INC$157,0002861/0 01/25/2005861
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,443
Replacement Cost: $390,812
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,217 1,217
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,194 0
DCKDeck 157 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,234 2,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2021$273,700$79,400$353,100
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2025$360,000$102,500$462,500
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2024$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2023$378,300$97,900$476,200
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2022$273,700$79,400$353,100
2021$273,700$79,400$353,100
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2021$274,000$79,400$353,400
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2020$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$252,900$67,700$320,600
2019$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2018$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300
2017$238,900$65,400$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 52/ / Location : 996 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps