1000 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1000 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 53/ /
Acct#
21119
Owner
LOY, GLENN D
Total Market Value
$452,600
Appraisal
$452,600
PID
18807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 53 6,250 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOY, GLENN D
Address1000 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3613/
Sale Date08/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOY, GLENN D $242,00013613/ 0108/06/2014140003613
SUAREZ RAMIREZ, ELIO D ET UX$196,00017575/0 12/29/20097575
AHN, JOON Y$404,040113022/0 12/02/200413022
NVR INC$235,50038544/0 08/11/20048544
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,595
Replacement Cost: $379,993
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1370
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,181 1,181
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,370 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,605 2,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2017$211,300$65,400$276,700
2017$210,200$65,400$275,600
2017$210,200$65,400$275,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2025$350,100$102,500$452,600
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2024$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2023$341,800$97,900$439,700
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2022$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2021$242,600$79,400$322,000
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2020$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$223,700$67,700$291,400
2019$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2018$211,300$65,400$276,700
2017$211,300$65,400$276,700
2017$210,200$65,400$275,600
2017$210,200$65,400$275,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 53/ / Location : 1000 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps