1004 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1004 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 54/ /
Acct#
21120
Owner
SIMMONS, TEMERIAL A
Total Market Value
$466,900
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
18808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 54 6,250 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, TEMERIAL A
Address1004 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$468,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2898/1
Sale Date07/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, TEMERIAL A $468,50012898/10107/14/2023230002898
MEALIA, JOHN E JR$420,895113696/0 12/21/200413696
NVR INC$235,50037907/0 07/28/20047907
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $395,511
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1398
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
OVROverhang 61 61
BSMBasement 1,398 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,518 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2025$364,400$102,500$466,900
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2024$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$386,900$97,900$484,800
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2023$385,200$97,900$483,100
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2022$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2021$277,900$79,400$357,300
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2020$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$257,200$67,700$324,900
2019$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2018$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300
2017$243,900$65,400$309,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 54/ / Location : 1004 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps