CLARK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CLARK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 68/ C /
Acct#
1991
Owner
BROWN, MARK E ET UX
Assessed Value
$164,000
Appraisal
$210,500
PID
1881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT TRACT 1, PARCEL C PC 8/743
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500$108,800$164,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MARK E ET UX
Address601 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2748
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0927/1
Sale Date02/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MARK E ET UX$010927/10202/23/2018180000927
LESUEUR, JOSEPH B$013310/0 07/05/20113310
DAVIS, MAXIE C$00729/100 08/29/20000
CLARK, JOHN MARSHALL$000305/462 09/04/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$155,300
Clean & Green Value$108,800
Clean & Green Acres5.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400
2020$24,000$92,800$116,800
2020$24,000$92,800$116,800
2020$1,000$80,700$81,700
2020$1,000$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200

Assessment
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500$108,800$164,000
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500$108,800$164,000
2025$55,200$155,300$210,500$108,800$164,000
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2024$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2023$36,000$119,400$155,400$79,300$115,300
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2022$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2021$24,000$104,400$128,400$63,800$87,800
2020$24,000$92,800$116,800$51,600$75,600
2020$24,000$92,800$116,800$51,600$75,600
2020$1,000$80,700$81,700$3,800$4,800
2020$1,000$80,700$81,700$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$80,700$81,700$80,700$81,700
2019$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2018$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200
2017$1,000$78,200$79,200$78,200$79,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 68/ C / Location : CLARK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps