1012 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 56/ /
Acct#
21122
Owner
BANKS, SEAN EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
18810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 56 6,203 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, SEAN EDWARD ET UX
Address1012 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5190/1
Sale Date06/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, SEAN EDWARD ET UX $330,00015190/10106/03/2021210005190
MARTINEZ, ALFONSO$279,00012963/10106/02/2017170002963
RINEHART, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX$363,99016690/0 06/07/20056690
NVR INC$157,000212356/0 11/16/200412356
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $341,326
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area843
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,710 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$65,400$268,600
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2025$314,500$102,500$417,000
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2024$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2023$303,900$97,900$401,800
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2022$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2021$220,700$79,400$300,100
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2020$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$67,700$270,900
2019$203,200$65,400$268,600
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2018$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300
2017$192,900$65,400$258,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 56/ / Location : 1012 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps