1016 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 57/ /
Acct#
21123
Owner
CHAPMAN, GREG A
Total Market Value
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
18811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 57 6,142 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, GREG A
Address1016 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3200/
Sale Date07/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, GREG A $245,00013200/ 0107/15/2014140003200
RICHARDSON, MATTHEW ET AL$200,00016368/0 10/27/20096368
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$177,48011929/0 04/02/20091929
SINGH, MANPREET ET UX$393,32012796/0 03/15/20052796
NVR INC$78,500113441/0 12/14/200413441
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,575
Replacement Cost: $382,353
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,372 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,699 2,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2025$352,300$102,500$454,800
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2024$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2023$343,200$97,900$441,100
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2022$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2021$244,600$79,400$324,000
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2020$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$225,200$67,700$292,900
2019$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2018$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300
2017$212,900$65,400$278,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 57/ / Location : 1016 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps