13348 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13348 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
21126
Owner
SPROUSE, ANGELA M EXE
Total Market Value
$455,300
Appraisal
$455,300
PID
18814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE, ANGELA M EXE
Address13348 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0037/1
Sale Date02/16/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPROUSE, ANGELA M EXE $010037/10302/16/2023230000037
SPROUSE, PERCY$017903/11009/07/2021210007903
SPROUSE, PERCEY$365,0001170/0 01/09/2007170
SPROUSE, ANGELA M$247,385111467/0 10/25/200411467
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$225,00033994/0 04/26/20043994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $359,585
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
BSMBasement 1,472 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,566 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2025$330,800$124,500$455,300
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2024$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2023$324,300$94,500$418,800
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2022$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2021$245,400$79,500$324,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2020$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$204,000$67,900$271,900
2019$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2018$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000
2017$172,400$64,600$237,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 13348 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps