1028 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1028 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 60/ /
Acct#
21127
Owner
DANDAPANI, UDAYASANKAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,600
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
18815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 60 7,851 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANDAPANI, UDAYASANKAR ET UX
Address5327 STREAM BANK LN
GREENBELT, MD 20770-4096
Sale Price$366,890
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3630/0
Sale Date03/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANDAPANI, UDAYASANKAR ET UX$366,89013630/0 03/31/20053630
NVR INC$157,0002406/0 01/12/2005406
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $364,111
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,188 0
CRLCrawl Space 60 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,120 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2025$335,500$103,100$438,600
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2024$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2023$340,500$98,400$438,900
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2022$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2021$241,900$79,800$321,700
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2020$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$224,000$68,400$292,400
2019$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2018$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700
2017$211,700$66,000$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 60/ / Location : 1028 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps