1036 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1036 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 62/ /
Acct#
21129
Owner
QUINTEROS, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,100
Appraisal
$453,100
PID
18817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 62 7,704 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTEROS, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX
Address1036 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5286/0
Sale Date05/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTEROS, JOSE ANTONIO ET UX$015286/0 05/12/20065286
QUINTEROS, JOSE ANTONIO ET ALS$423,26013714/0 04/01/20053714
NVR INC$78,500113924/0 12/27/200413924
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $380,094
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement 1,184 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 15 0
   4,243 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2025$350,200$102,900$453,100
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2024$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2023$351,300$98,300$449,600
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2022$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2021$261,400$79,700$341,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2020$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$242,900$68,200$311,100
2019$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2018$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300
2017$229,400$65,900$295,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 62/ / Location : 1036 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps