1040 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1040 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 63/ /
Acct#
21130
Owner
MARSH, BRYAN SCOTT
Total Market Value
$456,600
Appraisal
$456,600
PID
18818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 63 7,704 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, BRYAN SCOTT
Address1040 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3589/1
Sale Date07/05/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSH, BRYAN SCOTT$013589/10207/05/2017170003589
MILLER, JOSEPH ET ALS$010104/10304/21/2017170000104
MILLER, WINNA JEAN H$199,00016359/0 10/01/20086359
SOLEYMANI, ESMAIL ET UX$410,33014295/0 04/15/20054295
NVR INC$157,0002406/0 01/12/2005406
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,633
Replacement Cost: $383,911
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1398
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,206 1,206
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,398 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,471 2,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2025$353,700$102,900$456,600
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2024$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2023$348,700$98,300$447,000
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2022$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2021$247,700$79,700$327,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2020$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$229,200$68,200$297,400
2019$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2018$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500
2017$216,600$65,900$282,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 63/ / Location : 1040 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps